BJ Navara
Member
G'day all, just hit Alice after rolling up through Broken Hill, Yunta, Martins Well to the Flinders Ranges. Then to Maree, William creek to the Pink Roadhouse.
Next stop was Mount Dare via Dalhousie Springs, and into Alice tonight.
Batton Hill next stop then down the Hay River to Poeppels Corner!
Deep bull dust today and 5 flats in the group of 12.
Next stop was Mount Dare via Dalhousie Springs, and into Alice tonight.
Batton Hill next stop then down the Hay River to Poeppels Corner!
Deep bull dust today and 5 flats in the group of 12.