G'day all, just hit Alice after rolling up through Broken Hill, Yunta, Martins Well to the Flinders Ranges. Then to Maree, William creek to the Pink Roadhouse.
Next stop was Mount Dare via Dalhousie Springs, and into Alice tonight.
Batton Hill next stop then down the Hay River to Poeppels...